体育比赛投注

California Privacy Rights

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), consumers in California have several rights regarding your personal information.

Website Visitors

For site visitors who are not Navient, Earnest, or NaviRefi loan customers or applicants, please reference the website’s Privacy Policy to find out how we may collect other information, such as aggregated consumer information for website activity tracking.

California Residents Who Have a Navient, Earnest, or NaviRefi Online Account

Log in to your account and select the California Privacy Rights link that appears at the bottom of the page. Scroll down to the California Privacy Rights section to take an action.

Or call us at 1-866-439-0996.

California Residents Who Do Not Have a Navient, Earnest, or NaviRefi Online Account

Please call us at 1-866-439-0996.

California Privacy Rights

Request to Know – You can request that we disclose to you the categories of personal information and/or the specific personal information that we have collected about you. Some information we have is subject to exceptions under the CCPA.

These are examples of personal information we may collect about our loan customers, applicants, and/or prospective loan customers.

  • Name
  • Social Security number
  • Date of Birth
  • Phone numbers
  • Email
  • Address
  • Military and in-school statuses
  • Information regarding a prospective loan customer’s academic record, income, and employment
  • Online account information, such as a username and password
  • Bank information linked to a customer’s account
  • And other information, as described in the website’s Privacy Policy

Request to Delete体育比赛投注 – You can request personal information about you to be deleted. Most of the information we maintain is used in connection with servicing your loan or processing your loan application and is therefore exempt from the CCPA.

Do Not Sell Request – Although we do not sell your personal information as defined in the CCPA, you may request that your personal information not be sold to third parties in the event we change our policy in the future. As we describe in our Online Consumer Information Privacy Policy体育比赛投注, we may share your personal information with our vendors and service providers as permitted under the CCPA.

体育比赛投注© 2019 Navient Solutions, LLC (). All rights reserved.

体育比赛投注Navient and the Navient logo are registered service marks of Navient Solutions, LLC. Navient Corporation and its subsidiaries, including Navient Solutions, LLC, are not sponsored by or agencies of the United States of America.